Faculty Contact Info 2020-21

Click NAME for EMAIL

Administration
  Website
 Other
 Mr. Bryan Stamm
 Principal
   
 Mrs. Kathryn Ford
 Assistant Principal
   
 Mr. Ron Lassiter
 Assistant Principal
   
 Mr. Jeremiah Major
 Athletic Director/Asst Principal
   
 TBA  Athletic Trainer
 Website  
 Mrs. Carol Butler
 School Test Coordinator
   
Mrs. Lupita Bradfield
 Attendance Office Secretary
   
 Ms. Donna Wolke
 Attendance Office Secretary
   
 Ms. Anita Honbarrier
 Administrative Secretary
   
 Ms. Janine Furze
 Bookkeeper    
 Mrs. Amy Fox
 Nurse    
 Ms. Jenny Myers
 Nurse    
 Mrs. Karen Galenis
 Media Specialist
   
 Mr. Dalton Ford
 Instructional Technology
 Website  
 Mr. Jonathan Steck
 School Social Worker
   
 Ms. Ianswer Johnson
 Teen Health Coordinator
 Website  
       
 Counseling Office
   Website  Other
 Mr. Matt Bailey
 Counseling Director
   
 Ms. Christine Marie Turner
 School Counselor
   
 Ms. Deborah Watson
 School Counselor
   
 Ms. Bernadette Griffith
 Registrar & Counseling Department Secretary
   
 Ms. Kim Wood
 Career Coach
   
 Ms. Roxie Staton
     
       
 Social Studies Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Laura Riggan
 Department Lead
   
 Mr. Jason McHenry
     
 Mr. Brandon Bowyer
     
 Mr. Preston Martin
     
 Ms. Jennifer Rudolph
     
 Ms. Veronica Bromann
     
 Ms. Meredith Barber
     
       
 English Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Amber Loyacano
 Department Lead
   
 Ms. Karen Galenis
 Media Specialist
   
 Ms. Lorraine Dresch
     
 Ms. Kayla Chonoles
     
 Ms. Jessica Laliberte
     
 Mr. Ed McNett
     
 Ms. Christine Leitmeyer
     
 Ms. Katie Matherlee
     
 Ms. Samantha Nichols
 Theater Arts
   
       
 Science Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Mary Meade
 Department Lead
   
 Mr. Charles Cox
     
 Ms. Kristin Trover
     
 TBA
     
 Ms. Erin Widener
     
 Mr. Tim Wion
     
 Ms. Dana Ogilvie
     
       
 Math Department
   Website  Other
 Dr. Curtis Barker
 Department Lead
   
 Ms. Sarah Biggs
     
 Ms. Beverly Combs
     
 Mr. Chris Sati
     
 Ms. Catherine Karp
     
 Mr. Anthony Peters
     
 Mr. Brandon Jarvis
     
 Ms. Tammy Zirkle
     
 Mr. Aden Mabruk
     
 Ms. Lori Henderson
     
 Ms. Elizabeth Kidd
     
       
       
 World Language Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Lisa Garcia
 Department Lead, Spanish
   
 Mr. Don Blanchard
 ELL    
 Ms. Mihaela Sati
 Latin    
 Ms. Kristen Moran
 American Sign Language
   
 Ms. Paula Sherrill
 French    
 Ms. Jessica Wade
 Spanish    
 Mr. Joseph Trust
 Spanish    
       
 Fine Arts Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Marilou Foster
 Department Lead, Crafts
   
 Ms. Bridget Roberts
 Art    
 Mr. Jeff Ryman
 Choral Director
   
 Mr. Joshua Spees
 Photo/Art    
 Ms. Sarah Blevins
 Band    
 Ms. Samantha Nichols
 Theater Arts
   
       
 Physical Education Department
   Website  Other
 Mr. Kevin Loker
 Department Lead
   
 Mr. Shawn Moran
     
 Mr. Palmer
     
 Ms. Aislinn Bowen
     
       
 Career & Technical Education
   Website  Other
 Ms. Judy Musick
 Department Lead, Business
   
 Ms. Bobbie Gilbert
 Business    
 Mrs. Bobbie Jarvis
 Business/Technology/Shop
   
 Ms. Marsha Sensabaugh
 Finance/Mentorship    
 Ms. Wanda Hulse
 Technology/Shop    
 Ms. Stacy Rider
 Family & Consumer Sciences
   
 Ms. Emilee Sawyers
     
 Ms. Tess Jacobson  Agr Science
   
       
 Special Education Department
   Website  Other
 Ms. Lisa Spooner
 Department Lead
   
 Ms. Lynne Dixon
     
 Mr. Matt Grandpre
     
 Ms. Mary Jane Upson
     
 Mr. Jake Peeling
     
 TBA
     
 Ms. Debbie Yancey
 Speech/Language Pathologist
   

     
       
 Giant Academy
   Website  Other
  TBD
 ISAEP & GED
   
 Ms. Tammy Zirkle
     
       
 School Within a School (SIS)
   Website  Other
 Ms. Charmaine Cupp
     
       

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.